Coronavirus Live Updates

Navigation


Pakistan COVID Stats

WorldWide COVID Stats

Prevention

Symptoms

Coronavirus Cases In Pakistan


327895 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
10,668
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
10,106 (95%)
in Mild Condition
562 (5%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
317,227
Cases which had an outcome
310,491 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,736 (2%)
Deaths
City City Cases Zaireen Deaths
Karachi802811,601
Lahore50111
Islamabad16789
Peshawar14225595
Rawalpindi80934
Multan6135 75
Faisalabad6102
Gujranwala3958
Hyderabad387756
Sukkur327223
Swat3137100
Gujrat3026
Ghotki296911
Khairpur240711
Sialkot2145
Larkana187231
Bahawalpur1693
Lower Dir155239
Benazirabad14005
Malakand132817
Rahim Yar Khan1279
Mardan127355
Shikarpur126613
Dera Ghazi Khan1244 5
Abbottabad120067
Sargodha1155
Sheikhupura1137
Nowshera10343
Quetta920
Charsadda8412
Jamshoro755
Khyber Agency748
Mansehra7453
Sanghar6834
Mirpur Khas629
Dadu587
Hafizabad582
Attock559
Kohat5433
Muzaffargarh503
Badin450
Jhelum414
Dera Ismail Khan40116
Layyah353
Jacobabad266
Upper Dir266
Kasur257
Bajaur Agency256
Bahawal Nagar227
Mandi Bahauddin214
Swabi2132
Buner1892
Lodhran180
Vehari169
Nankana Sahib164
Bhakkar155
Sahiwal142
Khushab130
Narowal119
Gilgit1151
Kashmore1082
Jhang90
Bannu881
Rajanpur63
Pakpattan53
Mianwali51
Pishin46
Shangla351
Naushahro Feroze23
Hangu20
Okara18
Chiniot11
Haripur10
Karak9
Toba Tek Singh8
Orakzai Agency7
Khanewal6
Battagram5
Lakki Marwat5
Thatta4
Tharparkar4
Tando Allahyar4
Chakwal4
South Waziristan4
Chitral4
Umerkot3
North Waziristan3
Tank1

PakResult.com


CORONAVIRUS CASES WorldWide


Total Coronavirus Cases in World

43,062,591

Deaths

1,156,270

Recovered

31,256,524

Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA8,833,384 +5,452 230,091 +23 5,742,0832,861,21016,35926637694
India7,873,664 +9,772 118,621 +54 7,085,242669,8018,944568886
Brazil5,381,224156,9264,817,898406,4008,31825260737
Russia1,513,877 +16,710 26,050 +229 1,138,522349,3052,30010372178
Spain1,110,37234,7522,03123746743
France1,086,49734,645109,486942,3662,44116634530
Argentina1,081,33628,613881,113171,6104,85023857631
Colombia1,007,71130,000907,37970,3322,36519738588
Mexico886,800 +6,025 88,743 +431 646,739151,3182,7816855686
Peru886,21434,095803,84648,2731,044267611030
UK854,01044,74574312559658
South Africa714,24618,944644,64150,66154611995318
Iran568,896 +6,191 32,616 +296 455,05481,2264,9696746387
Italy504,50937,210264,117203,1821,1288348616
Chile502,063 +1,540 13,944 +52 478,2529,86772326193727
Iraq451,707 +2,554 10,623 +55 381,34959,73540011153262
Germany429,893 +2,085 10,123 +12 317,000102,7701,2035126121
Bangladesh398,815 +1,308 5,803 +23 315,10777,905241435
Indonesia389,712 +3,732 13,299 +94 313,76462,649142048
Philippines370,028 +2,223 6,977 +43 328,03635,0151,562336363
Turkey359,7849,727313,09336,9641,6994252115
Saudi Arabia344,875 +323 5,296 +15 331,3308,2497889858151
Ukraine343,498 +6,088 6,391 +102 141,508195,5991777869146
Pakistan327,895 +832 6,736 +9 310,49110,668562147630
Israel309,4132,372291,20615,83554833641258
Belgium305,409 +17,709 10,737 +79 22,878271,79470826316925
Netherlands291,254 +10,202 7,046 +27 51216986411
Poland253,688 +11,742 4,438 +87 112,619136,6319476705117
Czechia250,7972,07794,902153,81877223406194
Canada213,9599,922179,63624,4012155653262
Romania209,648 +3,855 6,391 +73 149,74153,51682810921333
Morocco194,4613,255160,37230,834699524988
Ecuador159,61412,542134,18712,8853729004708
Nepal158,089 +2,856 847 +5 111,67045,572539629
Bolivia140,779 +167 8,627 +19 108,06724,0857112009736
Qatar131,170 +205 230 +1 128,0992,841334671682
Panama128,5152,628104,56221,32512829639606
UAE125,123 +1,359 477 +2 118,9315,7151260348
Dominican Republic124,527 +509 2,223 +3 102,65119,65317811443204
Kuwait121,635 +708 746 +2 112,7718,11812128351174
Portugal116,1092,29767,84245,97022111398225
Oman112,932 +1,095 1,174 +27 99,27812,48019321943228
Sweden110,5945,9333910929586
Kazakhstan110,402 +152 1,796105,6182,988221585895
Egypt106,3976,18798,8131,39741103460
Guatemala104,6323,60993,8807,14355807200
Switzerland103,6532,083 +2 55,80045,77012311949240
Costa Rica103,0881,28262,03739,76920120179251
Japan96,534 +699 1,711 +5 89,2825,54115976414
Ethiopia92,8581,41946,84244,59730680212
Belarus92,823 +845 957 +4 83,2378,6299824101
Honduras92,724 +842 2,617 +5 37,86652,241259316263
Venezuela89,14277083,4434,929117313827
China85,790 +15 4,63480,8912653603
Austria80,811 +2,782 979 +14 57,85821,9741748956109
Bahrain79,97531276,4743,1892946510181
Armenia77,837 +2,314 1,180 +23 50,90825,74926252398
Moldova71,0891,66951,71917,70181317636414
Lebanon69,90656233,43835,9062441025782
Uzbekistan65,200 +277 547 +3 62,3422,311252193916
Nigeria61,9301,12957,2853,51672985
Hungary59,247 +3,149 1,425 +35 16,24241,5802216138148
Paraguay59,0431,29339,21418,5361368246181
Singapore57,970 +5 2857,8588498845
Ireland56,1081,88223,36430,8623811323380
Libya56,013 +1,639 795 +5 30,73124,4878117115
Algeria55,8801,90738,93215,04133126743
Kyrgyzstan55,750 +606 1,134 +4 47,6167,000248501173
Jordan50,7505407,50842,70255495853
Palestine50,442 +453 448 +5 43,5926,402981787
Azerbaijan49,959 +946 671 +7 41,2798,009491366
Tunisia48,7998195,03242,948169411569
Kenya48,79089633,87614,0182290117
Ghana47,69031646,8874879152510
Myanmar44,774 +986 1,095 +29 24,92018,75982120
Slovakia43,843 +3,042 1599,96033,72466802929
Afghanistan40,833 +65 1,514 +3 34,1295,19093104239
Denmark40,356 +945 702 +2 31,9857,669186960121
Bosnia and Herzegovina39,7581,07526,36812,31512143328
Serbia39,486 +614 792 +3 31,5367,15826452591
Bulgaria37,5621,08418,23218,2461385419156
Croatia36,380 +2,421 437 +8 24,79911,144588879107
El Salvador32,585949 +5 28,2583,378555016146
Greece29,9925649,98919,43991288254
Georgia28,431 +1,928 201 +8 10,76717,463713150
Australia27,513 +14 90525,1811,427107535
Malaysia26,565 +823 229 +8 17,1349,202998177
North Macedonia26,39489718,4307,0672512669431
S Korea25,836 +61 45723,8691,510535049
Slovenia22,950 +1,673 240 +5 8,42414,2867111039115
Cameroon21,57042520,1171,0286180616
Ivory Coast20,42912120,1371717695
Albania18,85847310,5487,837206555164
Norway17,843 +94 27911,8635,7016328351
Madagascar16,96824416,301423166089
Montenegro16,62926312,6013,7652626475419
Zambia16,11734815,17959086919
Senegal15,551 +8 32114,254976492119
Finland14,848 +196 3539,8004,69511267864
Sudan13,7428376,7646,14131119
Luxembourg13,7131449,0854,4841021796229
Namibia12,660 +81 13310,7791,7482495552
Mozambique11,895859,2442,5663773
Guinea11,6357110,4741,090248795
Uganda11,443 +146 101 +2 7,3513,9912482
Maldives11,4213710,472912122101468
DRC11,14330510,4673711233
Tajikistan10,776 +40 819,88980611228
French Guiana10,376699,995312234465229
Lithuania9,993 +415 134 +5 4,0735,78626368749
Angola9,0262673,4615,298302728
Haiti9,0152317,3611,42378820
Gabon8,919548,5123533397824
Jamaica8,6701864,2094,2759292463
Cabo Verde8,322947,2349942314917168
Zimbabwe8,2692367,78524855416
Sri Lanka7,784 +263 153,8033,9663630.7
Mauritania7,6631637,3781223163535
Guadeloupe7,3291152,1995,0153518316287
Cuba6,566 +32 1285,998440558011
Bahamas6,2681303,7952,3431015891330
Botswana5,923219274,975125039
Malawi5,8871835,28841643059
Eswatini5,8471165,491240195023100
French Polynesia5,797203,6232,154172059971
Djibouti5,530615,39871557261
Trinidad and Tobago5,5031054,0181,38014392875
Malta5,498 +125 51 +1 3,5671,880612441115
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,05481723
Syria5,3592671,7223,37030415
Hong Kong5,296 +6 1055,0471441270514
Congo5,253923,8871,27494517
Suriname5,1661095,0164178781185
Réunion5,149204,63049910573822
Equatorial Guinea5,079834,962341358459
Rwanda5,060344,8062203883
CAR4,862621,9242,8762100113
Latvia4,678 +211 56 +2 1,3573,26510248930
Iceland4,448 +54 113,3951,04241300832
Estonia4,411 +60 733,4578813332455
Aruba4,410364,186188441250337
Mayotte4,276442,9641,268315558160
Andorra4,038692,7291,2402252235893
Guyana3,9941172,970907135070149
Somalia3,8971023,1666292436
Thailand3,736 +5 593,5301471530.8
Gambia3,6591192,660880150149
Mali3,4721322,6367041706
Cyprus3,444251,8821,5379284621
Belize3,106 +56 48 +2 1,9211,13717767120
South Sudan2,878561,2901,5322565
Uruguay2,807532,301453980715
Benin2,557412,3301862093
Burkina Faso2,444651,9973821163
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445121221
Sierra Leone2,345741,7844872929
Martinique2,25724982,13519601664
Togo2,187521,5915442626
Yemen2,0605991,3601016920
Lesotho1,9404397092790320
New Zealand1,935 +1 251,840703875
Chad1,434961,25484876
Liberia1,393821,27833227316
Niger1,215691,128189503
Vietnam1,168 +8 351,05776120.4
Sao Tome and Principe9401590025426568
Curaçao8371555281550946
San Marino81942716613241211237
Channel Islands795486717624559275
Sint Maarten7802270553618127511
Diamond Princess71213659404
Turks and Caicos70166896118029154
Gibraltar667 +7 5161512019799
Papua New Guinea583754531650.8
Burundi555149757460.08
Taiwan550749746230.3
Saint Martin53884221081213841206
Comoros5177494165918
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Faeroe Islands4904781210016
Eritrea46140556129
Mauritius43510386393428
Isle of Man3482432134086282
Liechtenstein34011701698890926
Bhutan340 +4 30634439
Mongolia338 +1 312261103
Monaco2962244505752651
Cambodia287283417
Cayman Islands2391215231362315
Barbados22772081279024
Bermuda190917563054145
Seychelles15314941553
Caribbean Netherlands1503121265703114
Brunei148314323377
Antigua and Barbuda124310813126331
St. Barth7766117788
St. Vincent Grenadines73658657
British Virgin Islands71170234433
Saint Lucia522725283
Macao 464671
Dominica38299527
Fiji332301372
Timor-Leste2928122
Grenada28244248
New Caledonia 272794
Vatican City27151233666
Laos242223
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1919356
Greenland17161299
Saint Pierre Miquelon161242766
Falkland Islands 13133703
Montserrat131122604200
Western Sahara10181172
MS Zaandam927
Solomon Islands4316
Anguilla 33199
Wallis and Futuna 1189
Total 43,062,591 144,351 1,156,270 1,958 31,256,524 8,376,043 77,358 24759.35 461.51

PakResult.com




Prevention | روک تھام


Information regarding Coronavirus

  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔




Symptoms | روک تھام


Symptoms of Coronavirus

  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔

PakResult.com