Coronavirus Live Updates

Navigation


Pakistan COVID Stats

WorldWide COVID Stats

Prevention

Symptoms

Coronavirus Cases In Pakistan


943027 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
40,929
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
38,318 (94%)
in Mild Condition
2,611 (6%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
902,098
Cases which had an outcome
880,316 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
21,782 (2%)
Deaths
City City Cases Zaireen Deaths
Karachi802811,601
Lahore50111
Islamabad16789
Peshawar14225595
Rawalpindi80934
Multan6135 75
Faisalabad6102
Gujranwala3958
Hyderabad387756
Sukkur327223
Swat3137100
Gujrat3026
Ghotki296911
Khairpur240711
Sialkot2145
Larkana187231
Bahawalpur1693
Lower Dir155239
Benazirabad14005
Malakand132817
Rahim Yar Khan1279
Mardan127355
Shikarpur126613
Dera Ghazi Khan1244 5
Abbottabad120067
Sargodha1155
Sheikhupura1137
Nowshera10343
Quetta920
Charsadda8412
Jamshoro755
Khyber Agency748
Mansehra7453
Sanghar6834
Mirpur Khas629
Dadu587
Hafizabad582
Attock559
Kohat5433
Muzaffargarh503
Badin450
Jhelum414
Dera Ismail Khan40116
Layyah353
Jacobabad266
Upper Dir266
Kasur257
Bajaur Agency256
Bahawal Nagar227
Mandi Bahauddin214
Swabi2132
Buner1892
Lodhran180
Vehari169
Nankana Sahib164
Bhakkar155
Sahiwal142
Khushab130
Narowal119
Gilgit1151
Kashmore1082
Jhang90
Bannu881
Rajanpur63
Pakpattan53
Mianwali51
Pishin46
Shangla351
Naushahro Feroze23
Hangu20
Okara18
Chiniot11
Haripur10
Karak9
Toba Tek Singh8
Orakzai Agency7
Khanewal6
Battagram5
Lakki Marwat5
Thatta4
Tharparkar4
Tando Allahyar4
Chakwal4
South Waziristan4
Chitral4
Umerkot3
North Waziristan3
Tank1

PakResult.com


CORONAVIRUS CASES WorldWide


Total Coronavirus Cases in World

177,086,331

Deaths

3,829,041

Recovered

159,574,070

Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA34,335,239615,23228,436,9815,283,0264,4031031551848
India29,570,881 +846 377,06128,280,472913,3488,94421230271
Brazil17,454,861488,40415,854,2641,112,1938,318815662282
France5,741,354110,4545,498,596132,3042,068877731689
Turkey5,336,07348,7955,206,83680,44292962629573
Russia5,236,593 +14,185 127,180 +379 4,818,244291,1692,30035869871
UK4,573,419127,9074,289,778155,734161670341875
Italy4,245,779127,0383,960,951157,790536703212104
Argentina4,145,48286,0293,748,794310,6597,969909291887
Colombia3,777,60096,3663,510,709170,5258,155734971875
Spain3,741,76780,5173,526,831134,419917800001721
Germany3,724,20190,5273,586,00047,6741,598443151077
Iran3,049,648 +10,216 82,351 +134 2,683,210284,0873,39435872969
Poland2,877,819 +215 74,626 +52 2,649,080154,113277761181974
Mexico2,455,351 +1,175 230,185 +37 1,956,576268,5904,798188551768
Ukraine2,224,992 +1,014 51,769 +77 2,136,17637,047177511691191
Peru2,004,252188,9212,535599935655
Indonesia1,927,708 +8,161 53,280 +164 1,757,641116,7876978193
South Africa1,752,63057,8791,611,44783,30454629201964
Netherlands1,673,59617,7141,576,01479,868264974671032
Czechia1,665,327 +188 30,2291,630,9384,160241552332818
Chile1,482,66330,8041,406,55545,3043,290769331598
Canada1,403,28525,9441,361,38715,95467036873682
Philippines1,327,431 +5,389 22,963 +118 1,246,40558,0631,70411962207
Iraq1,259,68316,7361,176,57666,37146430666407
Sweden1,083,45614,5371,029,00839,9111061066481431
Romania1,079,879 +103 31,957 +10 1,044,5633,359202564931672
Belgium1,076,579 +241 25,093 +5 1,003,02348,463274925082156
Pakistan943,027 +838 21,782 +59 880,31640,9292,611419297
Portugal858,07217,047815,62225,40377843861676
Israel839,6906,430833,0292313090038689
Bangladesh829,97213,172768,83047,9701,194499279
Hungary807,102 +57 29,935 +10 731,62645,54144837513106
Japan776,307 +936 14,126 +55 733,31628,8658276156112
Jordan743,8779,602726,9327,34354072225932
Serbia715,0156,970703,7714,2742482150801
Switzerland700,978 +243 10,864 +3 668,67821,43684804351247
Malaysia667,876 +5,419 4,069 +101 593,69570,11292220387124
Austria648,849 +117 10,668 +6 634,4393,74297716541178
Nepal610,5218,465536,25265,80420602286
UAE601,950 +2,127 1,734 +4 581,13919,07760171173
Lebanon542,6497,801527,6457,20377798451148
Morocco523,9999,213511,4403,34611014038247
Saudi Arabia466,9067,590449,24110,0751,59613216215
Ecuador439,13921,051398,64519,443444245371176
Bulgaria420,49317,915390,38812,190242609542597
Greece415,40112,437393,1239,841353400411199
Bolivia409,106 +2,152 15,614 +72 324,02869,464200345991321
Belarus406,3602,987399,1744,19943018316
Kazakhstan402,996 +757 4,180 +9 378,70720,10922121221220
Paraguay393,48210,954327,67054,858617545311518
Slovakia391,087 +49 12,446 +5 377,4251,21645715992279
Panama388,3256,451372,3419,533105886741473
Tunisia370,22413,567323,20133,456424310171137
Croatia358,677 +96 8,160 +8 349,75076728878871999
Georgia355,368 +1,092 5,083 +23 341,1039,182892471277
Costa Rica343,6044,388262,85276,36448566871854
Uruguay340,8185,036303,88031,902443977901445
Azerbaijan335,1964,955328,6991,54232779485
Kuwait329,5261,828311,55916,13917276094422
Palestine311,6903,539304,1384,0131359783679
Dominican Republic309,4773,708252,80352,96647528259339
Denmark290,1112,526279,0728,5132049919435
Lithuania277,942 +129 4,348 +4 264,0379,557881034791619
Ethiopia274,3464,250251,10718,989238233236
Egypt273,79515,654201,73956,402902628150
Guatemala271,9908,465247,13416,391514920464
Ireland267,0614,941250,37611,7442353517990
Bahrain259,5231,236246,07412,213276147676703
Slovenia256,581 +112 4,408 +2 249,6422,531401234032120
Moldova255,8306,154248,73394356635601529
Venezuela252,8832,845233,02817,0102878917100
Honduras248,115 +387 6,653 +22 89,324152,13857024678662
Oman236,4402,532211,49422,41437345213484
Sri Lanka225,9222,260190,46433,19810509105
Armenia223,805 +82 4,489 +1 215,4553,861753931512
Qatar219,887579217,1432,1658578313206
Bosnia and Herzegovina204,6689,495177,97617,197627562911
Thailand202,264 +3,000 1,485 +19 157,94442,8351,169289121
Libya189,555 +271 3,166 +1 175,22611,16327235455
Kenya175,6813,421120,35951,901113320062
Nigeria167,0782,117163,4691,4921179210
Cuba159,0571,098150,8557,1041501405197
North Macedonia155,5405,472149,64242625746612627
S Korea148,647 +374 1,992 +4 139,7336,922158289739
Myanmar145,8263,248132,9699,609266359
Latvia136,247 +143 2,464 +8 130,8232,96048730051320
Algeria133,7423,57993,09437,06930299980
Albania132,4612,453129,8651431846077853
Estonia130,599 +61 1,266125,9293,404598388954
Norway128,27778988,95238,5361023487144
Zambia113,1341,41698,99412,724664599575
Kyrgyzstan111,343 +514 1,905 +6 103,2576,18110216803287
Uzbekistan104,113 +300 709 +1 99,9863,41823306821
Montenegro99,9641,60297,951411601591422550
Ghana94,49378992,5891,1155298225
Finland93,923 +73 96446,00046,959916926174
Afghanistan93,2723,68361,70627,8831,124234693
China91,471 +20 4,63686,35248314643
Mongolia80,733 +2,386 380 +11 57,82222,53112624256114
Cameroon80,0901,31077,3051,475152294848
El Salvador75,3512,304 +5 70,1502,8971811562354
Cyprus73,24737471,6381,2351160250308
Mozambique71,56884169,88983817223126
Maldives70,67319861,7618,71490128596360
Luxembourg70,44581869,12949831108251287
Namibia65,8151,00855,1879,6207225465390
Uganda63,09943448,48014,1852413409
Singapore62,315 +14 3461,8943872105726
Botswana61,45792656,7983,733125643386
Jamaica49,3561,01127,73220,6131316599340
Ivory Coast47,76030647,239215176911
Senegal42,050 +27 1,156 +1 40,6372578245067
Madagascar41,966 +18 891 +2 40,27979677148031
Zimbabwe40,0771,63537,0271,41522660109
Cambodia39,464 +495 361 +13 33,5715,532233021
Angola36,79083630,3595,59511108725
Sudan36,3042,73229,9943,57881061
DRC35,66884627,8496,9733879
Malawi34,5641,15932,75365212176459
Cabo Verde31,64727630,5428292356339491
Malta30,58241930,1125169086947
Australia30,272 +10 91029,1891731117435
Trinidad and Tobago28,98267719,1419,1642220645482
Rwanda28,61437226,3831,85911215928
Réunion27,23521225,0881,9353530214235
French Guiana25,7881369,99515,6573184273444
Syria24,8601,81521,6821,3631389101
Gabon24,75515723,910688171087969
Guinea23,39816721,4881,74324173712
Mayotte20,1761732,96417,039672303620
Mauritania20,10947619,181452164220100
French Polynesia18,93914218,7494867052503
Eswatini18,74667617,9521181016001577
Suriname18,59941214,1724,0153331437696
Guyana18,44643016,3131,7032123344544
Papua New Guinea16,68216516,0175007183218
Haiti16,66235812,5633,741144531
Guadeloupe16,6082252,25014,1332341500562
Somalia14,8177747,0437,00090847
Mali14,3525239,9593,87069025
Andorra13,82612713,6188131786701641
Togo13,63112613,308197161115
Seychelles13,6305012,1731,407137780505
Burkina Faso13,45916713,272206288
Tajikistan13,3089013,21813669
Taiwan13,241 +135 460 +8 8,0424,73955519
Belize12,97132612,479166132069806
Curaçao12,29612312,14429474642747
Bahamas12,19923711,136826430742597
Congo12,12116011,211750214728
Martinique12,110989811,914532294261
Hong Kong11,87921011,598711157228
Djibouti11,57515411,4051611556154
Aruba11,08110710,9561814103369998
Vietnam10,999 +189 594,2366,7041120.6
Lesotho10,9233266,4434,1545061151
South Sudan10,68811510,5145994410
Equatorial Guinea8,6621208,4131291598883
Timor-Leste8,341196,8331,489621414
Benin8,1091027,9792856538
Nicaragua7,6621884,2253,249114428
CAR7,101986,8591442144620
Yemen6,8631,3503,7651,7482322544
Iceland6,621306,5583311928487
Gambia6,0161805,822143242573
Niger5,4521925,1728822188
Saint Lucia5,180805,00694128087434
San Marino5,090904,99911497102647
Burundi5,02687734,2454110.7
Eritrea4,981164,42054513864
Chad4,9431744,767229310
Sierra Leone4,433823,1841,16754510
Gibraltar4,312944,205131280252791
Channel Islands4,112863,9567023445490
Barbados4,037473,9711914031163
Comoros3,9011463,738174397165
Guinea-Bissau3,803693,5481864189034
Liechtenstein3,026592,948193791481543
New Zealand2,709262,656275425
Liberia2,575942,099382249818
Sint Maarten2,532322,43268258424738
Monaco2,526332,47320163938835
Bermuda2,498332,4614740252532
Turks and Caicos2,423182,38916261789459
Sao Tome and Principe2,358372,3071410573166
St. Vincent Grenadines2,156121,898246219375108
Saint Martin2,040121,399629751919305
Laos2,025 +15 31,9051172750.4
Bhutan1,82611,46735823421
Mauritius1,701181,265418133514
Caribbean Netherlands1,619171,598461198643
Isle of Man1,599291,5664118710339
Fiji1,322 +116 5 +1 367950214656
Antigua and Barbuda1,263421,214712796426
St. Barth1,0051462542101454101
Faeroe Islands7571728281543620
Diamond Princess71213699
Cayman Islands593258110892330
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Wallis and Futuna445743840268633
Brunei248323965627
British Virgin Islands248120938815233
Saint Kitts and Nevis209 +22 6414513902
Dominica18918812619
Grenada161116014259
New Caledonia1285870444
Anguilla 1091097204
Falkland Islands 636317617
Macao5251179
Greenland44404774
Vatican City 272733624
Saint Pierre Miquelon 25254335
Montserrat201194004200
Solomon Islands 202028
Western Sahara10181162
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu413133
Samoa 3315
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 177,086,331 64,509 3,829,041 1,440 159,574,070 11,867,889 84,442 118765.88 2007.18

PakResult.com




Prevention | روک تھام


Information regarding Coronavirus

  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔




Symptoms | روک تھام


Symptoms of Coronavirus

  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔

PakResult.com