Coronavirus Live Updates

Navigation


Pakistan COVID Stats

WorldWide COVID Stats

Prevention

Symptoms

Coronavirus Cases In Pakistan


1034837 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
69,756
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
66,548 (95%)
in Mild Condition
3,208 (5%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
965,081
Cases which had an outcome
941,659 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
23,422 (2%)
Deaths
City City Cases Zaireen Deaths
Karachi802811,601
Lahore50111
Islamabad16789
Peshawar14225595
Rawalpindi80934
Multan6135 75
Faisalabad6102
Gujranwala3958
Hyderabad387756
Sukkur327223
Swat3137100
Gujrat3026
Ghotki296911
Khairpur240711
Sialkot2145
Larkana187231
Bahawalpur1693
Lower Dir155239
Benazirabad14005
Malakand132817
Rahim Yar Khan1279
Mardan127355
Shikarpur126613
Dera Ghazi Khan1244 5
Abbottabad120067
Sargodha1155
Sheikhupura1137
Nowshera10343
Quetta920
Charsadda8412
Jamshoro755
Khyber Agency748
Mansehra7453
Sanghar6834
Mirpur Khas629
Dadu587
Hafizabad582
Attock559
Kohat5433
Muzaffargarh503
Badin450
Jhelum414
Dera Ismail Khan40116
Layyah353
Jacobabad266
Upper Dir266
Kasur257
Bajaur Agency256
Bahawal Nagar227
Mandi Bahauddin214
Swabi2132
Buner1892
Lodhran180
Vehari169
Nankana Sahib164
Bhakkar155
Sahiwal142
Khushab130
Narowal119
Gilgit1151
Kashmore1082
Jhang90
Bannu881
Rajanpur63
Pakpattan53
Mianwali51
Pishin46
Shangla351
Naushahro Feroze23
Hangu20
Okara18
Chiniot11
Haripur10
Karak9
Toba Tek Singh8
Orakzai Agency7
Khanewal6
Battagram5
Lakki Marwat5
Thatta4
Tharparkar4
Tando Allahyar4
Chakwal4
South Waziristan4
Chitral4
Umerkot3
North Waziristan3
Tank1

PakResult.com


CORONAVIRUS CASES WorldWide


Total Coronavirus Cases in World

198,953,743

Deaths

4,239,199

Recovered

177,857,233

Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA35,766,653 +20,629 629,380 +64 29,673,2825,463,99111,4021073761889
India31,695,368 +40,784 424,808 +424 30,849,681420,8798,94422727305
Brazil19,938,358 +20,503 556,834 +397 18,645,993735,5318,318930872600
Russia6,288,677 +22,804 159,352 +789 5,625,890503,4352,300430731091
France6,146,619 +19,600 111,885 +18 5,702,032332,7021,137939431710
UK5,880,667 +24,470 129,719 +65 4,520,1991,230,749869861371900
Turkey5,747,935 +20,890 51,428 +96 5,459,899236,60854367371603
Argentina4,935,847 +6,083 105,772 +51 4,581,132248,9433,9131081402317
Colombia4,785,320120,7234,578,51986,0788,155929772346
Spain4,447,04481,4863,711,200654,3581,698950741742
Italy4,355,348 +5,321 128,068 +5 4,135,93091,350230721492122
Iran3,903,519 +32,511 90,996 +366 3,385,195427,3285,539458421069
Germany3,778,276 +1,555 92,172 +1 3,654,50031,604361449401096
Indonesia3,440,396 +30,738 95,723 +1,604 2,809,538535,13512436346
Poland2,883,029 +91 75,2612,653,807153,96135762671991
Mexico2,848,252 +18,809 240,906 +450 2,215,884391,4624,798218431848
South Africa2,456,184 +8,730 72,191 +178 2,230,871153,122546408581201
Ukraine2,253,269 +484 52,951 +6 2,186,99413,324177518591219
Peru2,111,393196,3531,797630895867
Netherlands1,867,815 +2,304 17,829 +2 1,668,939181,0471711087471038
Czechia1,673,694 +117 30,3741,640,5992,721101559762831
Iraq1,635,993 +9,394 18,734 +77 1,472,093145,16685539715455
Chile1,616,942 +1,171 35,528 +80 1,571,7889,6261,370838091841
Philippines1,597,689 +8,735 28,016 +127 1,506,02763,6462,02614374252
Canada1,431,043 +218 26,600 +2 1,397,7966,64723137561698
Bangladesh1,264,328 +14,844 20,916 +231 1,093,266150,1461,3797595126
Malaysia1,130,422 +17,150 9,184 +160 925,965195,2731,05934450280
Belgium1,124,71525,2411,059,89639,57893965912168
Sweden1,100,04014,6171,076,3119,112161081941438
Romania1,083,341 +152 34,2861,047,7671,28859567231795
Pakistan1,034,837 +5,026 23,422 +62 941,65969,7563,2084589104
Portugal970,937 +2,306 17,369 +8 903,51450,054200955221709
Japan925,823 +12,343 15,192 +8 839,24671,3856917344121
Israel875,713 +1,695 6,477 +4 850,68718,54920693900695
Hungary809,49130,026748,15731,30811840263117
Jordan771,753 +1,041 10,048 +16 751,17710,52859974837974
Serbia722,221 +303 7,118 +4 710,6984,405883021818
Switzerland717,66510,906692,10114,65837822731250
Nepal697,370 +1,981 9,875 +18 656,19731,29823480332
UAE682,377 +1,519 1,951 +2 659,66420,76268106195
Austria659,508 +452 10,738 +1 643,3875,38329727781185
Morocco629,717 +6,189 9,833 +48 566,00853,87654716845263
Thailand615,314 +18,027 4,990 +133 405,322205,0024,765879271
Tunisia592,881 +3,316 19,858 +172 513,62959,394630496051661
Kazakhstan580,379 +7,803 5,866478,27796,23622130516308
Lebanon562,527 +1,147 7,909 +3 537,11117,50754828171164
Saudi Arabia526,814 +1,084 8,249 +12 507,37411,1911,40314883233
Greece494,907 +1,603 12,950 +10 450,53331,424176477341249
Ecuador487,37231,631443,88011,861759271791764
Bolivia473,506 +693 17,821 +15 407,93247,753200399761505
Paraguay452,38814,981420,03117,376315625972073
Belarus446,998 +958 3,464 +10 441,3692,16547322367
Panama435,6556,823416,26312,569133992841555
Bulgaria425,148 +94 18,215 +2 398,5548,37981616892643
Georgia422,188 +2,654 5,853 +33 384,71231,6231060541470
Costa Rica406,8145,030329,63972,14536479080978
Kuwait398,538 +707 2,328 +8 385,40110,80929191858537
Cuba394,343 +9,747 2,845 +87 348,48743,01135434839251
Slovakia392,704 +57 12,540379,56060410718912296
Uruguay381,5175,964373,4812,072581094201710
Guatemala369,626 +1,142 10,413 +74 324,33234,881520229570
Croatia363,758 +143 8,263 +4 354,3931,10212892032026
Azerbaijan344,520 +671 5,027 +4 333,1286,36533652491
Dominican Republic342,267 +362 3,963323,70014,60419531214361
Denmark317,700 +893 2,549303,95811,193854642438
Palestine316,861 +123 3,604 +1 311,9181,339960597689
Sri Lanka311,349 +2,537 4,503 +67 278,91027,93614474209
Venezuela305,7663,591290,18111,99442410786127
Myanmar302,665 +3,480 9,731 +397 213,22779,7075523178
Ireland302,074 +1,098 5,035268,26128,77826604481008
Honduras297,1117,834100,697188,58069929492778
Oman296,835 +265 3,850 +14 279,89213,09323256580734
Egypt284,26216,524230,36837,370902722158
Lithuania283,016 +184 4,416 +1 269,3239,277371055581647
Ethiopia280,565 +200 4,390 +5 263,58712,588240237737
Bahrain269,303 +117 1,384266,9219983152578784
Moldova259,549 +71 6,255252,1041,19071645031554
Slovenia259,273 +58 4,429253,7631,08181246962130
Libya253,436 +4,322 3,548 +39 192,18457,70436350509
Armenia230,339 +229 4,619 +5 219,9865,734775751556
Qatar226,390 +151 601223,8491,9402380629214
Bosnia and Herzegovina205,6559,687189,3696,599631092973
Kenya203,680 +467 3,946 +15 189,13110,603185370072
S Korea199,787 +1,442 2,098 +3 175,67422,015324389341
Zambia196,293 +477 3,406 +17 188,1064,78140510366180
Nigeria173,9082,149164,9946,7651182210
Algeria172,564 +1,172 4,291 +37 116,00952,26438386096
Mongolia165,147 +992 820 +5 156,4057,92219249517246
Kyrgyzstan163,846 +954 2,335 +10 146,06115,45019524675352
North Macedonia156,452 +72 5,493150,371588750992637
Vietnam150,060 +4,374 1,30638,734110,020152713
Afghanistan147,985 +484 6,774 +37 99,44941,7621,1243712170
Latvia138,899 +36 2,556135,5837608745321372
Norway137,853 +139 79988,95248,102325215146
Estonia133,685 +128 1,272128,9023,5112100704958
Albania133,121 +40 2,457130,243421346313855
Uzbekistan130,216 +889 880 +6 123,9955,34123383126
Mozambique123,541 +1,513 1,462 +28 90,84531,23432383745
Namibia119,285 +363 3,057 +13 95,91320,31585460481180
Zimbabwe108,8603,53275,85629,472337211234
Finland107,321 +519 98246,00060,339719337177
Botswana106,6901,56995,3239,798144404653
Ghana103,01982397,2134,98315324326
Montenegro102,092 +165 1,63099,0111,45161625282595
Cyprus101,946 +527 421 +2 80,17821,3478583779346
Uganda94,195 +268 2,696 +6 84,0527,447626199257
China93,005 +75 4,63687,3471,02225653
El Salvador86,6202,641 +12 76,2657,71412613282405
Cameroon82,0641,33480,433297152301149
Cambodia77,914 +671 1,420 +23 70,7545,740459284
Maldives77,547 +115 22174,7582,56811140790401
Luxembourg73,87082271,8671,18151159751291
Rwanda70,69880844,83725,05364531761
Singapore65,102 +121 3762,8632,2028110346
Senegal63,002 +712 1,367 +14 47,57914,05676365979
Jamaica53,237 +342 1,196 +6 47,0015,0402917894402
Malawi52,631 +284 1,661 +26 38,14712,823285267784
Ivory Coast50,13532949,261545185112
DRC49,9171,03829,99418,88554011
Angola42,7771,01137,2554,5118125930
Madagascar42,665 +2 94341,15157122149933
Trinidad and Tobago38,8111,07031,7835,9582227636762
Réunion37,23127533,8943,0624041266305
Sudan37,1382,77630,8673,49582662
Australia34,381 +251 92429,9263,53159133236
Malta34,375 +80 42331,8432,109577629955
Cabo Verde33,79129833,0114822360073530
Fiji30,413 +632 241 +2 7,94222,2304033663267
French Guiana30,1641879,99519,9822598253609
Eswatini26,220 +241 798 +11 21,0474,3751022351680
Syria25,983 +20 1,916 +2 21,9952,0721447107
Mauritania25,973 +282 567 +5 22,4063,000165433119
Guinea25,801 +113 229 +9 24,2421,33024190917
Gabon25,38416425,1665461112372
Suriname25,35164921,7003,00229428011096
Guyana22,52354121,1837991428487684
Haiti20,15755514,2485,354174548
French Polynesia20,04814919,206693570926527
Guadeloupe19,5032422,25017,0112348733605
Mayotte19,4941742,96416,35669648622
Martinique19,14911110418,934151071296
Seychelles18,1899417,538557183720949
Papua New Guinea17,71719217,3242017194121
Togo15,870 +72 153 +1 14,4931,224187018
Taiwan15,688 +14 789 +2 14,13376665733
Somalia15,456 +53 813 +2 7,5677,07694450
Tajikistan15,08212114,556405154412
Bahamas14,84028712,6061,9471137352722
Andorra14,67812814,2103401896411654
Mali14,587 +3 533 +1 13,94810669926
Belize14,16333713,420406234936831
Curaçao13,62512612,853646482667764
Lesotho13,603 +695 377 +3 6,6646,5626296174
Burkina Faso13,588 +15 16913,369506318
Congo13,18617812,421587232831
Hong Kong11,988 +3 21211,71561158528
Aruba11,73011011,160460141093651026
Djibouti11,65115611,490511611155
South Sudan11,04911910,51441697510
Timor-Leste10,966 +68 269,9111,029815019
Nicaragua9,4701954,2255,050141129
Channel Islands9,214876,5642,56352474495
Equatorial Guinea8,8801238,6371201611485
Benin8,3941088,13615056739
Iceland8,051 +92 306,7951,226122342987
Gambia7,7092126,6008973309685
CAR7,151986,8591942145320
Burundi7,08097736,2985770.7
Yemen7,070 +9 1,377 +2 4,2001,4932323245
Laos6,566 +267 73,0303,5298890.9
Eritrea6,547356,44468181910
Sierra Leone6,2831204,2701,89377115
Niger5,6231955,3428622248
Saint Lucia5,610895,37714430401482
Liberia5,3961482,7152,5332104129
San Marino5,130905,005351508472646
Gibraltar4,980 +15 944,614272101478622791
Chad4,9731744,793629410
Isle of Man4,760293,3651,366155660339
Guinea-Bissau4,479763,9294744221938
Barbados4,407 +17 484,22913015315167
Comoros4,0281473,869124528165
Mauritius3,913191,8542,040307115
Liechtenstein3,085593,009171806621543
Monaco2,891 +2 332,715143373112835
New Zealand2,873 +3 262,811365745
Sint Maarten2,770342,65581263823783
Saint Martin2,579381,3991,142765497965
Bermuda2,568332,4993641400532
Bhutan2,518 +3 22,38413232253
British Virgin Islands2,500311,91455527821071018
Turks and Caicos2,486 +2 182,4333563286458
Sao Tome and Principe2,454372,3585910978166
St. Vincent Grenadines2,291122,22950220580108
Caribbean Netherlands1,707171,6612964449642
Antigua and Barbuda1,303431,23525313188435
St. Barth1,1951462732120585101
Tanzania1,017211838137170.3
Faeroe Islands9832943382003541
Diamond Princess71213699
Cayman Islands643263110966130
Saint Kitts and Nevis594 +1 35464511108156
Wallis and Futuna445743840359635
Brunei3373280547627
Dominica218 +8 20993020
Grenada1641161214509
New Caledonia1345876465
Greenland122 +3 78442145
Anguilla11311127460
Falkland Islands 636317554
Macao5954590
Saint Pierre Miquelon282624859
Vatican City 272733624
Montserrat2111914204200
Solomon Islands 202028
Western Sahara10181162
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu413133
Samoa 3315
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 198,953,743 445,185 4,239,199 6,760 177,857,233 14,942,271 90,175 135293.83 2222.61

PakResult.com




Prevention | روک تھام


Information regarding Coronavirus

  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔




Symptoms | روک تھام


Symptoms of Coronavirus

  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔

PakResult.com